Privacy policy

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy has been established 2018-04-05 by LunchIn Networks AB 559133-5756.

1. Purpose and Background

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to make you feel confident when we process your personal information. The policy explains what information is collected, how we use the information you share with us, how we collect the information, who will get to know the information, how to take advantage of your rights, and what responsibilities we have as a provider of the Service. The policy takes into account the data protection legislation at all times.

The purpose of processing your personal information is to be able to deliver the Service to you. In the process, we strive not to process more personal data than is necessary for the purpose. We may need your personal information to comply with laws.

2. Legal basis and categories of personal information

Before you can start using the Service, you need to acknowledge that LunchInTM may retrieve your information (Name/email/photo) from LinkedIn and/or Facebook and/or Google if you use any of those services to login. This does not constitute an agreement as a basis for LunchInTM’s processing your personal information, but only refers to your approval of the transfer from LinkedIn//Facebook/Google to LunchInTM. LunchInTMs processing of your personal data is done to provide the Service and the agreement between you and LunchInTM is the legal basis for the processing.

Here are examples of personal information we process about you:

• Content that you publish, such as user generated content.
• Username you registered yourself in the Service.
• Photographs that you have published in the Service.

• Details (such as contact details, age, gender, title, occupation) that you published on your own and volunteered in the Service.

3. How do we access your personal information?

We collect personal information from LinkedIn when you for the first time approve the Terms of Registration on LunchInTM. This information is saved by LunchInTM during the time you have an account registered. The purpose of the retrieval is to use the information in your LinkedIn account and link it with the networking in the Service. This will best optimize your use of the Service.

Thereafter, the collection of information takes place through your use of the Service. We also process information about you as follows:

• Information that is registered when you visit our website.
• Information that we receive when you sign up for newsletters and other mailings.

• Information that we receive when answering surveys and surveys. • Information that we receive when you contact us otherwise.

4. Your rights as registered

You as a registered person have the right to access the personal data we process about you. You also have the right to have your personal information corrected or deleted.

If you are not likely to be satisfied with our processing of your personal data, you are entitled to make complaints to the supervisory authority. In Sweden, the Data Inspection has the following contact information:

Datainspektionen
104 20 Stockholm
Phone: 08-657 61 00
E-mail: [email protected]

5. Is your personal information processed in a safe way?

We work out routines and practices to ensure that your personal information is handled safely. The starting point is that only employees and other persons within the organization who need personal data to perform their duties should have access to them. In the case of sensitive personal data, we have established special authorizations, which means higher protection of your personal data. Our security systems are developed with your integrity in focus and to a great extent protect against intrusion, destruction and other changes that could endanger your privacy. We do not transfer personal data in cases other than those expressly stated in this policy.

6. When do we leave your personal information?

Our starting point is that your personal information is disclosed only to third parties if you have consented to it or if it is necessary to fulfill our obligations under contract or law. If we provide personal information to third parties, we will, if possible, create confidentiality agreements and ensure that personal data is processed in a safe way.

7. Data Responsible

LunchIn Networks AB is a responsible for the data, which means that we are responsible for the legal processing of your personal information and the use of your rights.

8. How do you contact us?

Questions about this policy are sent to LunchInTM by emailing [email protected] or writing by mail to

LunchIn Networks AB
c / o Kristian Andersson, Bosshagsgatan 10, 554 46 Jönköping, Sweden

All complaints will be investigated and we will try to accommodate those we consider to be justified. If necessary, we will change our policies and processes to ensure that other individuals do not have to experience the same problem.

Skip to toolbar